HONOURS

Club competition winners 2016-17
Ladies singles 
Mens singles
Ladies pairs
Ladies drawn pairs
Mens pairs
Ladies triples
Mens triples
Ladies fours 
Mens fours
Mixed pairs
Mixed fours
League Cup
Rabbits singles
Under 25 singles
Over 60s singles 
101 singles
101 pairs
Parent and child
Vets pairs
Mr and Mrs pairs 
C Tomlin 
M Spencer
C Tomlin & R Hill
P Gemmill & V Elms
J Philpott & G Smith
D Wild, R Hill & G Haney
S Dunham, K Ekins & M Spencer
D Wild, R Hill, B Hurst & G Haney
K Ekins, A Wild, B Wilson & J Philpott
R Hill & M Wyers
V Elms, M Wheatley, A Dunham & M Elding
White Tigers
J Sinclair
C Tomlin
J Needham
G Smith
A Caress & J Philpott
S & R Hill
J Haney & M Elding
S & A Richardson

National 
Ladies:
J Pacey & V Grooby Pairs winners 1985
R Allen Under 25 singles r/up 2010
C Leuty, L Cooke, R Allen, A Bellamy Fours winners 2011
Mason winners (V Bowker, G Needham, B Hurst, G Haney, J Jackson, I Blackman, B Deaton, M Dark, S Wade, P Crampton)
C Tomlin Under 25 singles r/up 2015
A Dunham Singles winner 2016
R Hill Under 18 singles winner 2017
 
Men:
D G Sands & C Cherry Pairs r/up 1978-79
Liberty trophy winners 1981 (Lincs team included B Taylor, J R Wright, B Thorold, P Moore)
K Inglis & R Collins Mixed pairs r/up 1989-90
Under 25 Club double rink winners 2003-04 (W Hill, M Spencer, G Broadhurst, S Dunham, R Allen, A Bellamy, R Paul, P Simpson)
Under 25 County double rink winners 2003-04 (Lincs team included M Spencer, S Dunham & P Simpson)
Under 25 County double rink winners 2006-07 (Lincs team included M Spencer & C Leuty)
Under 25 Club double rink winners 2009-10 (Re Allen, A Caress, A Dawson, M Spencer, Ch Leuty, B Wilson, A Bellamy, Ca Leuty, Ri Allen)
Under 25 County double rink winners 2012-13 (Lincs team included C Leuty, M Spencer, M Duncan, A Caress, M Whyers, R Huskisson)
Triples winners 2013-14 M Whyers, A Caress & G R Smith 
Top Club r/up 2013-14
Top Club winners 2014-15 C Tomlin, M Whyers, R Hill, M Spencer, J Philpott, A Dunham, P Simpson, S Dunham, R Simpson, L Cooke, G Haney, A Caress, G R Smith
Singles winner 2015-16 Martin Spencer 

International
Ladies:
G Haney International 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992
G Broadhurst Jnr International 1999, 2000, 2001
A Bellamy Jnr International 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 ,2013
R Allen Jnr International 2010
C Leuty Under 18 International 2011
R Simpson Trialist 2011, 2013, 2014
L Cooke Jnr International trialist 2011
A Dunham International 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
R Simpson International reserve 2012
C Tomlin Jnr International 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
R Hill Under 18 International trialist 2013
R Hill Under 18 International 2014, 2015, 2016
R Simpson International 2016, 2017
R Hill Jnr International 2016, 2017
R Hill International 2017
C Tomlin International 2017
L Catchpole International reserve 2017
 
Men:
P Simpson Jnr International trialist 1999, 2003, 2004
G Booth Jnr International trialist 1999, 2000
P Simpson Jnr International 2000, 2001, 2002, 2005, 2006
D Smith Wheelchair International 2000, 2005, 2006
S Lilley World singles qualifier 2000
S Dunham Jnr International trialist 2002, 2003, 2004
G R Smith World singles semi-finalist 2004
K Ekins World indoor pairs qualifier 2004
S Dunham World indoor singles qualifier 2005
G R Smith International trialist 2005, 2006, 2007, 2013
M Spencer Jnr International trialist 2006, 2009
G R Smith World indoor singles quarter finalist 2006
M Spencer Jnr International 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012, 2013
G R Smith World indoor singles quarter finalist 2008
G R Smith International 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
G R Smith World Indoor Bowls Council singles winner 2010, 2011
P Simpson International trialist 2010-11
B Wilson Under 18 International trialist 2011
C Leuty Jnr International trialist 2011, 2013, 2014
M Whyers Jnr International reserve 2012
M Spencer International reserve 2012
P Simpson International 2012
M Whyers Jnr International 2013
M Spencer International 2013, 2017
M Whyers International trialist 2013, 2014
R Huskisson Under 18 International trialist 2013
J Philpott Under 18 International 2014
A Caress Jnr International trialist 2014, 2015
M Whyers International 2015, 2016, 2017
J Philpott Jnr International 2016, 2017
M Orrey International 2016, 2017
M Spencer & A Dunham World Indoor Bowls Council mixed pairs winners 2017

Share by: