Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Rink Usage at Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Updated  08/Nov/19 21:30    by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
03
Nov
19
 
Sun
10:00   Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Canberras
Sunday Triples 10:00
Hurricanes
v
Dakotas
Sunday Triples 10:00
Midges
v
Cesnas
Sunday Triples 10:00
Swifts
v
Lysanders
 
12:00            
14:00 Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
16:00 v Pentney v Pentney v Pentney v Pentney v Pentney v Pentney
18:30            
20:30            
04
Nov
19
 
Mon
10:00 Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Maltese
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Niblicks
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Westies
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Chihuahuas
v
Scotties
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Alsatians
v
Whoof Whoof
12:00            
14:00     Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Joggers
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Townies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Abbies
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Unos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Unos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Corsas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Corsas -B
   
20:30            
05
Nov
19
 
Tue
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jenny Horner
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Pearl O'Brien
v
Julie Hicks
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Betty Deaton
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sandy Edwards
v
Sylvia Andrews
 
16:00            
18:30 Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Hondas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Hondas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Peugeots
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Peugeots -B
   
20:30            
06
Nov
19
 
Wed
10:00 Morning League Div 2 Triples
Spaniels
v
Deependers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
The Truckers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Leaves
v
Afghans
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Springers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
Beagles
 
12:00   Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Suffolk
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Berks
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Surrey
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Argyll
 
14:00 Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
Class of 2019
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
Red Five
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
P M Truckers
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Rascals
v
Hijacker
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Lapwing
v
The Hopefulls
 
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
The Chicks
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
Toffees
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Turnarounds
v
Pintas
 
20:30            
07
Nov
19
 
Thu
10:00 Trudy Bates Trudy Bates Trudy Bates Trudy Bates Trudy Bates  
12:00 v Skegness v Skegness v Skegness v Skegness v Skegness  
14:00     Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
The Beginners
v
Little Johns
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Que Sera Sera
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Deepings
v
Chestnuts
 
16:00     Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Woodpeckers
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Puffins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Crows
 
18:30 Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Polo Past Its
v
Rooks
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
The Imps
v
Anything Goes
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Mixtures
v
Dee Team
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
If Only
v
Contenders
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
Swifts
 
20:30            
08
Nov
19
 
Fri
10:00            
12:00            
14:00 Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Fuschsia
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
G U S
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Loners
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Niblicks
16:00            
18:30     Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
Pegasus
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Flinders
v
National Velvet
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Ladybirds
v
The Firing Sqad
 
20:30            
09
Nov
19
 
Sat
10:00 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
12:00 Partially Sighted 11-1          
14:00 Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly Friendly
16:00 v Boston v Boston v Boston v Boston v Boston v Boston
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 08/Nov/19 21:30
by Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club
Thursday
SUN, 03/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Sunday Triples 10:00
Lincolns
v
Canberras
Sunday Triples 10:00
Hurricanes
v
Dakotas
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Sunday Triples 10:00
Midges
v
Cesnas
Sunday Triples 10:00
Swifts
v
Lysanders
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Friendly Friendly
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Friendly Friendly
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Pentney v Pentney v Pentney
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Pentney v Pentney v Pentney
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Midges
v
Maltese
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Houndogs
v
Niblicks
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Lurchers
v
Westies
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Chihuahuas
v
Scotties
  Morning Lgue Div 1 Triples
Alsatians
v
Whoof Whoof
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Catch Ups
v
Joggers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Herewards
v
Townies
Afternoon Div 2 Mon 14:15 Triples
Bowl Its
v
Abbies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots
v
Unos
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Peugeots -B
v
Unos -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos
v
Corsas
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Volvos -B
v
Corsas -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Jenny Horner
v
Jan Sinclair
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Maisie Belding
v
Maggie Wheatley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Pearl O'Brien
v
Julie Hicks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Betty Deaton
v
Michelle Billingsley
Ladies League Tuesday 14:15
Sandy Edwards
v
Sylvia Andrews
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos
v
Hondas
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Unos -B
v
Hondas -B
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers
v
Peugeots
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Doubles and Triples Mon Tues Triples
Gophers -B
v
Peugeots -B
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Spaniels
v
Deependers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Great Danes
v
The Truckers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
The Leaves
v
Afghans
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Pointers
v
Springers
Morning League Div 2 Triples
Labradors
v
Beagles
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Lincs
v
Suffolk
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Notts
v
Berks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Cambs
v
Surrey
Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples
Middlesex
v
Argyll
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Speckled Hen
v
Class of 2019
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Last Gasp
v
Red Five
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Triple X
v
P M Truckers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Rascals
v
Hijacker
Afternoon Div 4 Weds 14:15 Triples
Lapwing
v
The Hopefulls
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Orchids
v
The Chicks
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Strollers
v
Toffees
Early League Div 1 Weds 18:30
Turnarounds
v
Pintas
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Trudy Bates Trudy Bates Trudy Bates
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Trudy Bates Trudy Bates  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Skegness v Skegness v Skegness
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Skegness v Skegness  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
The Beginners
v
Little Johns
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Wallabies
v
Que Sera Sera
Afternoon Div 3 Thurs 14:15 Triples
Deepings
v
Chestnuts
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Nightingales
v
Woodpeckers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Robins
v
Puffins
Teatime Thurs 16:20 Triples
Kestrels
v
Crows
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Polo Past Its
v
Rooks
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
The Imps
v
Anything Goes
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Mixtures
v
Dee Team
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
If Only
v
Contenders
Early League 3 Thursday 18:30
Incredibowls
v
Swifts
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Comedians
v
Fuschsia
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Midges
v
Triads
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Dual Carriage
v
G U S
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Pennies
v
Loners
  Afternoon Div 1 Fri 14:15 Triples
Puffins
v
Niblicks
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Blackbirds
v
Pegasus
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Flinders
v
National Velvet
Early League Div 2 Fri 18:30
Ladybirds
v
The Firing Sqad
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/NOV/19    ( 1 - 10:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11 Junior Bowls 8.45-11
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Partially Sighted 11-1    
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friendly Friendly Friendly
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friendly Friendly Friendly
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Boston v Boston v Boston
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Boston v Boston v Boston
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP