Spalding & District Indoor Bowls Club


A link to the LIBA website for County Leagues is available from 'Club' then 'Links' in the menu bar. There are also links to other useful sites.
Club Leagues
Updated 08/Nov/19 21:18
Remaining   Players

Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples

28 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Berks 7 5   2 81 66 15 10
Argyll 8 5   3 90 91 -1 10
Middlesex 8 4   4 102 75 27 8
Lincs 7 3 1 3 70 80 -10 7
Surrey 7 3 1 3 65 87 -22 7
Suffolk 8 3   5 99 93 6 6
Notts 7 3   4 90 90   6
Cambs 8 3   5 86 101 -15 6

Lunchtime 12:10 Wed Triples

28 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Berks 7 5   2 81 66 15 10
Argyll 8 5   3 90 91 -1 10
Middlesex 8 4   4 102 75 27 8
Lincs 7 3 1 3 70 80 -10 7
Surrey 7 3 1 3 65 87 -22 7
Suffolk 8 3   5 99 93 6 6
Notts 7 3   4 90 90   6
Cambs 8 3   5 86 101 -15 6

Played between
Sun 3/Nov/19 and Sat 9/Nov/19

Notts 10 v 15 Berks
Cambs 8 v 10 Surrey
Middlesex 18 v 10 Argyll
Lincs 8 v 13 Suffolk

Unplayed matches @ 08/Nov/19

09/Oct > Berks v Surrey
09/Oct > Notts v Lincs

Matches Played

ON 18/09/2019
BERKS713LINCS
NOTTS275CAMBS
MIDDLESEX143ARGYLL
SUFFOLK187SURREY
ON 25/09/2019
CAMBS1013BERKS
SURREY165NOTTS
SUFFOLK715MIDDLESEX
LINCS147ARGYLL
ON 02/10/2019
BERKS128SUFFOLK
CAMBS138LINCS
SURREY422MIDDLESEX
ARGYLL1510NOTTS
ON 09/10/2019
MIDDLESEX517CAMBS
ARGYLL139SUFFOLK
ON 16/10/2019
SUFFOLK1315CAMBS
SURREY815ARGYLL
NOTTS617BERKS
LINCS109MIDDLESEX
ON 23/10/2019
MIDDLESEX1216NOTTS
ARGYLL129BERKS
LINCS721SUFFOLK
CAMBS910SURREY
ON 30/10/2019
CAMBS915ARGYLL
SURREY1010LINCS
BERKS87MIDDLESEX
NOTTS1610SUFFOLK
ON 06/11/2019
CAMBS810SURREY
LINCS813SUFFOLK
NOTTS1015BERKS
MIDDLESEX1810ARGYLL

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 13/11/2019
12:00-2ArgyllLincs
12:00-3MiddlesexNotts
12:00-4SuffolkCambs
12:00-5SurreyBerks
on 20/11/2019
12:00-2SuffolkSurrey
12:00-3CambsMiddlesex
12:00-4ArgyllNotts
12:00-5BerksLincs
on 27/11/2019
12:00-2CambsArgyll
12:00-3LincsSurrey
12:00-4BerksMiddlesex
12:00-5NottsSuffolk
on 04/12/2019
12:00-2SurreyNotts
12:00-3MiddlesexSuffolk
12:00-4LincsCambs
12:00-5ArgyllBerks
on 11/12/2019
12:00-2BerksCambs
12:00-3SurreyMiddlesex
12:00-4SuffolkArgyll
12:00-5NottsLincs
on 18/12/2019
12:00-2ArgyllSurrey
12:00-3SuffolkBerks
12:00-4LincsMiddlesex
12:00-5CambsNotts
on 08/01/2020
12:00-2LincsSuffolk
12:00-3CambsSurrey
12:00-4MiddlesexArgyll
12:00-5NottsBerks
on 15/01/2020
12:00-2MiddlesexNotts
12:00-3SuffolkCambs
12:00-4SurreyBerks
12:00-5ArgyllLincs
on 22/01/2020
12:00-2BerksLincs
12:00-3ArgyllNotts
12:00-4SuffolkSurrey
12:00-5CambsMiddlesex
on 29/01/2020
12:00-2CambsArgyll
12:00-3LincsSurrey
12:00-4NottsSuffolk
12:00-5BerksMiddlesex
on 05/02/2020
12:00-2MiddlesexSuffolk
12:00-3ArgyllBerks
12:00-4LincsCambs
12:00-5SurreyNotts
on 12/02/2020
12:00-2NottsLincs
12:00-3BerksCambs
12:00-4SurreyMiddlesex
12:00-5SuffolkArgyll
on 19/02/2020
12:00-2SuffolkBerks
12:00-3LincsMiddlesex
12:00-4ArgyllSurrey
12:00-5CambsNotts
on 26/02/2020
12:00-2MiddlesexArgyll
12:00-3NottsBerks
12:00-4LincsSuffolk
12:00-5CambsSurrey
on 04/03/2020
12:00-2SurreyBerks
12:00-3SuffolkCambs
12:00-4MiddlesexNotts
12:00-5ArgyllLincs
on 11/03/2020
12:00-2CambsMiddlesex
12:00-3BerksLincs
12:00-4ArgyllNotts
12:00-5SuffolkSurrey
on 18/03/2020
12:00-2NottsSuffolk
12:00-3LincsSurrey
12:00-4BerksMiddlesex
12:00-5CambsArgyll
on 25/03/2020
12:00-2LincsCambs
12:00-3SurreyNotts
12:00-4ArgyllBerks
12:00-5MiddlesexSuffolk
on 01/04/2020
12:00-2NottsLincs
12:00-3SuffolkArgyll
12:00-4SurreyMiddlesex
12:00-5BerksCambs
on 08/04/2020
12:00-2SuffolkBerks
12:00-3CambsNotts
12:00-4LincsMiddlesex
12:00-5ArgyllSurrey

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Berks
    Mr D Coleman  Mrs M Coleman
    Mrs G Haney  Mr J Haney
    Miss F Lyon  Mrs G Needham
Cambs
    Mr R Brown  Mrs G Brown
    Mrs S Edwards  Mrs F Huggins
    Mrs S Lovett  Mrs A Newbury
    Mrs I Tyler  Mr S Watson
Lincs
    Mrs I Blackman  Mr E Maltby
    Mr G Patterson  Mrs J Patterson
    Mr C Stagles  Mr R West
    Mrs M Wheatley
Middlesex
    Miss P Crampton  Mrs B Hurst
    Mr D Inglis  Mr D Staples
    Mrs J Staples  Mr J Watson
Notts
    Mr K Challans  Mrs B Deaton
    Mr G Deaton  Mr M Dolton
    Mr R Wade  Mrs S Wade
Suffolk
    Mrs J Earth  Mrs M Hilliam
    Mr P Lockie  Mr J McGroarty
    Mr W Waring
Surrey
    Mr P Borst  Mr A Browne
    Mrs J Collins  Mr A Cooper
    Mrs a Cooper  Mr D Hammond
    Mrs J Horton  Mr R Osborn


 
Return To Top